Hall of Fame

Winners 2017

Categroy #working

1st. Place| Category #working: “#Cocoon Yourself” by Ágota Pfening, FRANK®-THE TROPHY, 100% scholarship at Haute Future Fashion Academy Milano + Once-in-a-lifetime Fashion Trip – Paris
2nd. Place| Category #working: “The Gardener” by Yvonne Xie Phei Lee, Hotel Voucher Grand Century Hotel Sanya China + 75% scholarship at Haute Future Fashion Academy Milano
3rd. Place | Category #working: “Sculptural Illusion” by Ahmad Sauqi, Antique Singer Sewing Machine + Green Cotton Fabric from West Africa + Vitamix Smoothie Blender + 50% scholarship at Haute Future Fashion Academy Milano

Category  #sporting

1st. Place | Category #sporting: “The Hero Skin” by Salvatore Martorana, FRANK®-THE TROPHY, 100% scholarship at Haute Future Fashion Academy Milano + Once-in-a-lifetime Fashion Trip – New York
2nd. Place | Category #sporting: “Elegance Behind A Veil” by Seraphine Viehmann, 2 Flights to Bahrain by Gulf-Air + 75% scholarship at Haute Future Fashion Academy Milano
3rd. Place | Category #sporting: “Bodytalk” by Fay Broad, Antique Singer Sewing Machine + Green Cotton Fabric from West Africa + Vitamix Smoothie Blender + 50% scholarship at Haute Future Fashion Academy Milano

Category #dating

1st. Place | Category #dating: “Estrus” by Sho Konishi, FRANK®-THE TROPHY, 100% scholarship at Haute Future Fashion Academy Milano + Once-in-a-lifetime Fashion Trip – Istanbul
2nd. Place | Category #dating: “Beyond Identities” by Katharina Brüggemann, 2 Flights to Bahrain by Gulf-Air + 75% scholarship at Haute Future Fashion Academy Milano
3rd. Place | Category #dating: “Tessuto Urbano” byCarlotta Bellissimo, Antique Singer Sewing Machine + Green Cotton Fabric from West Africa + Vitamix Smoothie Blender + 50% scholarship at Haute Future Fashion Academy Milano

Outstanding Talent 2017

“Buried Alive” by Charlotte Weber, FRANK®-THE TROPHY + 100% scholarship at Haute Future Fashion Academy Milano + Once-in-a-lifetime Fashion Trip Vancouver Fashion Week

Winners 2016

Category KIM K. VS. FRIDA K.

1st. Place | Category KIM K. VS. FRIDA K.: „Take Frida out of Kim” by Karina Reiner, FRANK®-THE TROPHY, 100% scholarship at Haute Future Fashion Academy Milano + 1.500 Euro + Once-in-a-lifetime Fashion Trip – Dubai
2nd. Place | Category KIM K. VS. FRIDA K.: „My Pink Room” by Daniel Nawi, 75% scholarship at Haute Future Fashion Academy Milano + 1.000 Euro + 360Fash Tech Solar Bag Kit + LED Ribbons + Front Row Society It-Bag
3rd. Place | Category KIM K. VS. FRIDA K.: „Silent Mask” by Regina Lukito, 50% scholarship at Haute Future Fashion Academy Milano + 500 Euro +  Coco Bont It-Bag

Category BRONX VS. BOULEVARD

1st. Place | Category BRONX VS. BOULEVARD: „Brod ‘N’ Rude” by Raili Auraskari, FRANK®-THE TROPHY, 100% scholarship at Haute Future Fashion Academy Milano + 1.500 Euro + Once-in-a-lifetime Fashion Trip – Frankfurt RheinMain
2nd. Place | Category BRONX VS. BOULEVARD: „Invite” by Simone La Bella, 75% scholarship at Haute Future Fashion Academy Milano +  1.000 Euro + special branded brother sewing machine by Zic’n’Zac
3rd. Place | Category BRONX VS. BOULEVARD: „Consume” by Martha Hieronymi, 50% scholarship at Haute Future Fashion Academy Milano + 500 Euro + Coco Bont It-Bag

Category OCCIDENT VS. ORIENT

1st. Place | Category OCCIDENT VS. ORIENT: „Metanoia – Changing One’s Mind” by Mona Homm, FRANK®-THE TROPHY, 100% scholarship at Haute Future Fashion Academy Milano + 1.500 Euro + Once-in-a-lifetime Fashion Trip – Shanghai
2nd. Place | Category OCCIDENT VS. ORIENT: „Geographical Harmony” by Anna Schmid, 75% scholarship at Haute Future Fashion Academy Milano +  1.000 Euro +Internship Gretchen
3rd. Place | Category OCCIDENT VS. ORIENT: „Striped Revolution” by Leoni Dittert, 50% scholarship at Haute Future Fashion Academy Milano + 500 Euro + Coco Bont It-Bag + Internship Anja Gockel

Outstanding Talent 2016

“Mikro-Kosmos” by Alexander Tverdovski, FRANK®-THE TROPHY + Once-in-a-Lifetime Fashion Trip Paris

 PUBLIC CHOICE AWARD

„My Pink Room“ by Daniel Nawi, FRANK®-THE TROPHY + Once-in-a-lifetime Bangkok

 

Winners 2015

Category ECOLOGICAL GREEN

1st. Place | Category ECOLOGICAL GREEN: „Reincarnation” by Anne Lonnes, 1.500 Euro + Once-in-a-lifetime Fashion Trip China
2nd. Place| Category ECOLOGICAL GREEN: „Wrecked Coral” by Emerentia Wardoyo Ong, 1.000 Euro + Destination Dubai
3rd. Place| Category ECOLOGICAL GREEN: „Save the Amazon” by Janine Weigele, 500 Euro + Mattioli „Lips Collection“ Bracelet + De’Longhi Autentica Cappuccino Coffee Machine + Kollektione by Comunque Luxury Scarf

Category OVER THE RAINBOW

1st. Place| Category OVER THE RAINBOW: „SZAZKA” by Evelina Martirosyan, 1.500 Euro + Once-in-a-lifetime Fashion Trip Senegal
2nd. Place| Category OVER THE RAINBOW: „Freedom of Dreams” by Jenny Cleary, 1.000 Euro + Destination Maledives
3rd. Place| Category OVER THE RAINBOW: „Flower Power” by Beatriz Clara Losada Gonzales, 500 Euro + Mattioli „Lips Collection“ Bracelet + De’Longhi Autentica Cappuccino Coffee Machine + Kollektione by Comunque Luxury Scarf

SPECIAL AWARDS

s.Oliver Special Award: „Black Metamorphism” by Anna Dziwik, 6-monatiges Mentorship in Rottendorf, DE
Outstanding Talent 2015: “Prisma” by Anastasia Liebe, Roadshow Tour: Frankfurt-Paris-Mailand
PUBLIC CHOICE AWARD: „Chanteuse” by Florentina Vllasaliu, 1.000 Euro + Brother Sewing Machine
Gretchen Internship: „Light Upon” by Bettina Schmutz, 3-Month Internship in Berlin + Gretchen Tango Pouch Platinum Gold

Winners 2014

Category UNIFORM

1st. Place | Category UNIFORM: „Aerodynamics” by Nora Wenzlawiak, 1.500 EUR + Seychelles Once-in-a-lifetime-Luxury Trip
2nd. Place | Category UNIFORM: „Hidden Individuality” by Astrid Härle, 1.000 EUR + E-Bike
3rd. Place | Category UNIFORM: „Kiova” by Riia Lampinen, 500 EUR + Haemmer Chronograph

Category UNISEX

1st. Place | Category UNISEX:”The WoMan” by Michaela Südkamp, 1.500 EUR + Dubai Once-in-a-lifetime-Luxury Trip
2nd. Place| Category UNISEX:”Mr. Petty Sue” by Maren Duwald, 1.000 EUR + E-Bike
3rd. Place | Category UNISEX:”Stripes” by Alina Yanover, 500 EUR + Haemmer Chronograph

Category UNICULT

1st. Place| Category UNICULT: „Brave New World Order” by Dennis Hörtinger, 1.500 EUR + Munich Once-in-a-lifetime-Luxury Trip
2nd. Place| Category UNICULT: „Parasite Technology” by Melissa Schulz, 1.000 EUR & Brother Sewing Machine by ZiCnZaC
3rd. Place| Category UNICULT: „United Africa” by Theresa Fischer, 500 EUR + Haemmer Chronograph

SPECIAL AWARDS

s.Oliver Special Award: „Essence” by Sarah Wörner, Internship & Mentorship Riccardo Serravalle
UNITED DIVERSITY AWARD For Outstanding Talent 2014: “Parasite Technology” by Melissa Schulz, Insider-Fashion-Trip to Paris
PUBLIC CHOICE AWARD: „Constrained” by Valentina Gambardella, Porsche Trolley

INTERNSHIPS

Internship Anja Gockel: „Connection” by Aileen Kern
Internship Rich & Royal: “Surveillance 2.0” by Clara Siegenthaler
Internship Gretchen: “Transforma” by Anna Bauer

Winners 2013

Category Utopia

1st. Place| Category Utopia: „Neo” by Arlett Jaede, HTW Berlin
2nd. Place| Category Utopia: „Modern Classic – Maya meets Rock” by Madeline-Theres Haake, Fahmoda, Hannover
3rd. Place| Category Utopia: „Metall Utopia” by Rosa Biazzo and Katharina Schreiber, Lette Verein, Berlin

Category Atomic

1st. Place | Category Atomic:”A Bride’s Secret” by Sara Wörner, Modefachschule Sigmaringen
2nd. Place| Category Atomic: “Fotorealismus” by Pia Schulz, HTW, Berlin
3rd. Place| Category Atomic: „Culture Shock” by Anne Trautzsch, Westsächsische Hochschule Schneeberg, Zwickau

Category Neoluxery

1st. Place | Category Neoluxery: „Emerald Pearl” by Alexandra Fuks, Käthe-Kollwitz-Schule, Offenbach
2nd. Place| Category Neoluxery: „Per Aspera ad Astra” by Laura Deinlein, Staatliche Berufsfachschule für Bekleidung, Naila
3rd. Place| Category Neoluxery: „Ms. Ishikawa Goemon” by Senem Suak, Modeschule Kehrer, Stuttgart

Non-Cash Prizes

Internship Anja Gockel: „Emerald Pearl” by Alexandra Fuks, Käthe-Kollwitz-Schule, Offenbach
Internship Fashion Style Academy: „A Bride’s Secret” by Sara Wörner, Modefachschule Sigmaringen
Fashion-Design-Trip by König Leatherwear: „Neo” by Artet Jaede, HTW Berlin

Winners 2012

1st. Place | Category Horizon: „Arctic Desert Flower” by Anna Grießer, Bekleidungsfachschule Aschaffenburg
1st. Place| Category Discovery:”ROI – Return on Investment” by Susanne Albrecht, Bernd Blindow Schule Leipzig
1st. Place| Category Fusion: „No strings attached” by Eric Trostmann, Fahmoda Hannover
Public Choice: „I’m a cyborg but that’s okay” by Rike Henties, Fahmoda Hannover
Maro Marcu Special Award: Internship at Couture Atelier: „Pocahontas” by Sandra Scharf, Modefachschule Sigmaringen
Holland & Sherry Special Award: Trip to London and Edinburgh: „Durchzug” by Sarah Berg, Fachhochschule Trier
Ouí Special Award: Year-long Internship: „Petit en laine” by Roxane Heinze, Modefachschule Sigmaringen

Winners 2011

1st. Place| Category LandLust: „Country Couture” by Ljubow Wiens, Maria-Lenssen Berufskolleg Mönchengladbach
1st. Place| Category EigenArt: „Veins of Mechanization” by Selina Albrecht, Fahmoda Hannover
1st. Place| Category SommernachtsTraum: „Knochen(z)hart” by Johanna Borchert, Fahmoda Hannover
Public Choice Award: „Florance” by Riccardo Serravalle, Modefachschule Sigmaringen
Special Award: „My Saturday Love” by Anna Kostina, FH Mainz
Anja Gockel Special Award: „Florance” by Riccardo Serravalle, Modefachschule Sigmaringen

Winners 2010

1st. Place | Category culture jam: Dandie Zimmermann, Fachhochschule Trier
1st. Place| Category EigenArt: Laureen Bedrunka, Design Department Düsseldorf
1st. Place| Category beyond classic: Stephan Schmitt, Fachhochschule Trier
Special Award: Pano Gounaris, Deutsche Meisterschule für Mode München
Public Choice: Laureen Bedrunka, Design Department Düsseldorf

Winners 2009

1st. Place| Category Funky Freestyle: Kathrin Stäblein, Alice- Eleonoren- Schule, Darmstadt
1st. Place| Category Classic Cool: Dandie Zimmermann, FH Trier
1st. Place| Category Cocktail: Fashion Design Institute, Düsseldorf
Special Award: Verena Klöpper, Modedesignschule Manuel Fritz, Mannheim